English (Animal Breeding)
three breed cross [correct]
CONT: Three breed cross requires the input of three separate breeds. The three breed cross is obtained when all the females from a two breed cross are mated to a bull of a third, unrelated breed. All the three breed cross progeny are marketed.
French (Amélioration génétique des animaux)
croisement à trois races [correct, masculine noun]