English (Scientific Instruments; Heating)
comfortmeter [correct]; comfort meter [correct]
CONT: Comfort Meters(Hygrometer/Thermometer) are a combination instrument, indicating both temperature and humidity. Calibration and positioning of hands are designed to indicate perfect comfort conditions in room atmosphere : when both hands cross in a limited area of the dial, the COMFORT zone.
CONT: Comfortmeter ... The thermometer displays temperature in both Fahrenheit and Celsius on the left scale, and the hygrometer shows % of relative humidity on the right.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Chauffage)
euphorimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil composé d'un thermomètre et d'un hygromètre destiné à mesurer le confort thermique dans un local.