English (Informatics)
cross category service [correct]
CONT: Internationalisation is defined as a "cross" category service in the Technical Reference Model. This means that internationalisation standards are defined for multiple services rather than for a single service.
French (Informatique)
service de catégories multiples [proposal, masculine noun]