English (Chutes, Spouts and Conveyors; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Wood Sawing)
log conveyor [correct]
CONT: The log conveyor is a very heavy duty conveyor system which transports logs from the wood yard area to the debarking system. Typically the log conveyor consists of a heavy multi-strand chain with cross bars which the logs rest on.
French (Convoyeurs et goulottes (Manutention); Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Sciage du bois)
convoyeur de grumes [correct, masculine noun]