English (Plastics Manufacturing)
catenary line
OBS: Wire extrusion; a long heated pressure-tube sagging like a chain, for cross linking polyethylene cable insulation...
French (Plasturgie)
ligne en forme de chaînette [feminine noun]; ligne caténaire [feminine noun]