English (Sciences - General; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
cross calibration [correct]
CONT: Cross calibrations can be used to provide a simple consistency check among data obtained by different instruments on a given source.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
étalonnage croisé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étalonnage croisé entre les capteurs peut être fondé sur des mesures avant lancement utilisant simultanément ou non des sources communes ou à l'aide de radiomètres de transfert.