English (Insurance; Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
cross liability clause [correct]
CONT: A Cross Liability Clause is necessary to provide that the addition of someone else as an Insured to the policy does not void the insurance with respect to claims made by one insured against the other or employees of one against the other.
French (Assurances; Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
clause de responsabilité réciproque [correct, feminine noun]; clause de la responsabilité partagée [feminine noun]
CONT: L'assurance accordée par la présente police garantit chaque assuré de la même façon que si des polices séparées étaient émises à chacun d'eux. Tout acte ou omission de la part de l'un des assurés en vertu de la présente police ne portera pas atteinte aux droits et aux intérêts d'un autre assuré.