English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court)
joinder of claims [correct]
DEF: Under rules practice, a party asserting a claim to relief as an original claim, counter-claim, cross claim or third party claim may join as many claims as he has against an opposing party whether they are legal or equitable.
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure)
jonction des demandes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: jonction des demandes : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).