English (Bacterial Diseases; Genitourinary Tract)
genitourinary tuberculosis [correct]; genitourinary system tuberculosis [correct]; tuberculosis of genitourinary system [correct]
OBS: A18. 1 : In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A18. 1 is followed by a cross. For technical reasons, it is impossible to indicate this symbol.
OBS: A18.1: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Appareil génito-urinaire)
tuberculose urogénitale [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculose génito-urinaire [correct, feminine noun]; tuberculose de l'appareil génito-urinaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: A18.1 : Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A18.1 est suivi d'une croix. Pour des raisons techniques, il est impossible d'indiquer ce symbole.
OBS: A18.1 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.