English (Bacterial Diseases; Nervous System)
meningeal tuberculoma [correct]; tuberculoma of meninges [correct]
OBS: A17. 1 G07 : For technical reasons, a space was inserted before the second letter of the code. In the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems, A17. 1 is followed by a cross and G07 is followed by a star.
OBS: A17.1 G07: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Maladies bactériennes; Système nerveux)
tuberculome méningé [correct, masculine noun]; tuberculome des méninges [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: A17.1 G07 : Pour des raisons techniques, un espace est inséré avant la deuxième lettre du code. Dans la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes, A17.1 est suivi d'une croix et G07 est suivi d'un astérisque.
OBS: A17.1 G07 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.