English (Photography)
Cibachrome™ photograph
CONT: He examined a cross section of the gallery wall with the aid of an enlarged Cibachrome photograph to determine the color of each successive layer of paint which had been applied over the years.
OBS: Cibachrome: Originally a process for making colour prints on paper from colour transparencies, the name is now used for a number of other processes all based on the dye bleach principle (colour transparencies, graphic arts control systems, etc.).
French (Photographie)
photo Cibachrome [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Selon une traductrice à la Compagnie Kodak, CibachromeMC est une marque de commerce et ne se traduit pas.