English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; The Eye)
Hardy Rand Rittler plates [correct]; AOH-R-R plates [correct]
DEF: Pseudoisochromatic plates for testing color vision, each containing one or two variously located geometric figures(circle, cross, or triangle). Four plates are for demonstration; six are for screening into red green deficient...
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Oeil)
atlas de Hardy Rand Rittler [correct, masculine noun]; AOHRR [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un excellent test n'est plus pratiqué depuis plusieurs années : l'atlas de Hardy Rand Rittler (AOHRR). Il permettait de détecter les trois variétés de dyschromatopsies, de les catégoriser et aussi de les quantifier (...)