English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
compound cross slide [correct, standardized]
OBS: Turning lathe.
OBS: compound cross slide : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
tourelle porte-outils [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tour parallèle.
OBS: tourelle porte-outils : terme normalisé par l'ISO.