English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
compound cross slide index and clamp [standardized]
OBS: Turning lathe.
OBS: compound cross slide index and clamp : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
réglage de la tourelle porte-outils [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tour parallèle.
OBS: réglage de la tourelle porte-outils : terme normalisé par l'ISO.