English (Xylology (The Study of Wood); Forestry Operations)
paratracheal parenchyma [correct]
DEF: Longitudinal(axial) parenchyma that is in contact with the pores as seen in the cross section; "opposite" of apotracheal parenchyma.
French (Xylologie (Étude des bois); Exploitation forestière)
parenchyme paratrachéal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parenchyme axial associé aux vaisseaux ou aux trachéides vasculaires.
Spanish (Xilología (Estudio de la madera); Explotación forestal)
parénquima paratraqueal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Parénquima axial leñoso asociado a vasos y traqueidas, visto en secciones transversales de la madera.