English (Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
cross tie relay [correct]
CONT: An automatic load shedding circuit is effected via the ground shift control relays and the AC cross tie relay. If the AC cross tie relay closes while in flight status, galley power is disconnected.
French (Appareillage électrique)
relais d'interconnexion [correct, masculine noun]