English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Electric Rotary Machines)
average spatial cross correlation [correct]
CONT: For array power performance(i. e., partially correlated WECS sites spread over a region such as utility service area), one additional parameter, the average spatial cross correlation, is sufficient to model the necessary array statistics.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Machines tournantes électriques)
coefficient moyen de corrélation spatiale [masculine noun]