English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
team sprint [correct]; team sprint event [correct]
CONT: In Olympic cross country skiing, women compete in individual sprint, team sprint, 10 km individual start, 15 km pursuit, 30km mass start and the 4x5-km relay.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
sprint par équipes [correct, masculine noun]; épreuve de sprint par équipes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les femmes s'affrontent dans le sprint, le sprint par équipes, le 10 km individuel, le 15 km poursuite, le 30 km départ groupé et le relais 4x5 km.