English (Skiing and Snowboarding; Surfing and Water-Skiing)
ski tip [correct]; tip of ski [correct]
OBS: ski tip :Cross country ski term.
OBS: tip of ski: water skiing term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges; Ski nautique et surfing)
spatule de ski [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme de ski de fond.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard; Esquí acuático y surfing)
punta del esquí [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término de esquí acuático.