English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
rattrap binding [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
fixation de type souricière [correct, feminine noun]; fixation souricière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.