English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
racing tempo [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
tempo d'une course [correct, masculine noun]; rythme d'une course [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.