English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
cross-country ski racing [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski term.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
course de fond [correct, feminine noun]; course de ski de fond [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: Activité récréative.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
carrera de esquí de fondo [correct, feminine noun]