English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
course profile [correct]; profile of the course [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
OBS: (cross-country course).
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
profil du parcours [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: (de ski de fond).