English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
fishnet undergarment [correct]; fishnet underwear [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
maillot de corps à résille [correct, masculine noun]; tricot de corps en filet [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: (le plus souvent, on dit simplement «filet»).