English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
relay 4 X 10 km [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
relais 4 X 10 km [correct, masculine noun]; relais quatre fois 10 km [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.