English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
wax holding [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
aptitude à retenir le fart [correct, feminine noun]; retenue du fart [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.