English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
level section [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
parcours sur le plat [correct, masculine noun]; section de la piste sur le plat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.