English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
provisional track [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
piste provisoire [correct, feminine noun]; parcours provisoire [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.