English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
plow position [correct]; plough position [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
position de chasse-neige [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: (descente ou arrêt).