English (Sports Facilities and Venues)
training track [correct]; training trail [correct]; training course [correct]
CONT: Livigno has already prepared a two kilometre long training track and is getting ready to host more than a thousand cross country skiers for La Sgambeda...
French (Installations et sites (Sports))
piste d'entraînement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La FFS [Fédération Française de Ski] offre aujourd'hui une piste d'entraînement à ses équipes de ski nordique.