English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
four-step [correct, noun]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pas quadruple [correct, masculine noun]; quatre pas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.