English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
uphill diagonal stride [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pas alternatif en montée [correct, masculine noun]; pas alternatif en amont [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.