English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military))
Geländewagen [correct]; G-Wagen [correct]; G-Wagon [correct]; Geländewagon [correct]
OBS: In German "Gelände" means terrain, also difficult terrain. "Wagen" means wagon or vehicle. Mercedes-Benz Gelaendewagen translates to Mercedes-Benz All Terrain Vehicle. Officially Mercedes-Benz calls the G a "cross country vehicle"
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire))
Geländewagen [correct, masculine noun]; G-Wagen [correct, masculine noun]; G-Wagon [correct, masculine noun]; Geländewagon [correct, masculine noun]