English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
trail opener [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ouvreur de piste [correct, masculine noun]; ouvreuse de piste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.