English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
warming-up exercise [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
exercice d'échauffement [correct, masculine noun]; exercice de mise en train [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.