English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
relay event winner [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
vainqueur du relais [correct, masculine noun]; vainqueur de l'épreuve de relais [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.