English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
fenced-off area [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
aire clôturée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
área cerrada [correct, feminine noun]