English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
highest point of a cross-country course [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
point le plus élevé d'une piste de ski de fond [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.