English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
technical installations [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
aménagements techniques [correct, masculine noun]; installations techniques [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.