English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
no-step double poling [correct]; no-step double-pole [correct]; push and glide [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pousse et glisse [correct, masculine noun]; poussée et glissement [correct]; double poussée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.