English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
marathon skate [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
pas de demi-patinage [correct, masculine noun]; pas de demi-patineur [correct, masculine noun]; demi-pas de patinage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.