English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
final racer of a team [correct]; final team racer [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
dernier coureur d'une équipe [correct, masculine noun]; dernier skieur d'une équipe [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.