English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
four-step double poling [correct]; four-step double pole [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
quatre pas double poussée [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.