English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
forward-driving of the left/right leg [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
récupération de la jambe gauche/droite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.