English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
elite cross-country skier [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
fondeur d'élite [correct, masculine noun]; skieur de fond d'élite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.