English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
single poling [correct]; single pole [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
simple poussée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
OBS: (poussée d'un seul bras à la fois).