English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
cross-country skiing course [correct]; cross-country ski course [correct]
CONT: Nordic Challenge UK Ltd offers exciting and fun residential cross-country ski courses for individuals and school groups.
CONT: Cross-country skiing courses are offered at these levels ...
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
cours de ski de fond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cours de ski de fond tous les jours : Initiation, perfectionnement technique, classique ou skating.
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.
Spanish (Esquí y snowboard)
curso de esquí de fondo [correct, masculine noun]