English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
no-step single poling [correct]; no-step single pole [correct]
OBS: Cross country ski terms.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
simple poussée et glissement [correct]; simple poussée alternée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Termes de ski de fond.