English (Skating)
ice cross downhill [correct]
CONT: Ice cross downhill combines elements of downhill skiing and motocross, and it is performed by four skaters at a time who race in full hockey gear down a steep, twisting, mogul-studded course at speeds reaching 45 miles an hour.
French (Patinage)
patinage de descente extrême [correct, masculine noun]; crashed-ice [avoid, masculine noun]
CONT: Discipline de patinage extrême, le «crashed-ice», aussi appelé «patinage de descente extrême», est sorti des patinoires pour des pentes abruptes, avec son lot de sauts, obstacles et virages serrés.