English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
ski cross [correct]; SX [correct]
CONT: Ski cross is based on a simple concept : first across the finish line wins. Four skiers race down a course of rolls, banks and ridges.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ski cross [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] course à obstacles (des bosses, des courbes relevées ou des tremplins), à laquelle participent en même temps quatre skieurs.