English (Racquet Sports)
cross court topspinner [correct]; cross court topspin shot [correct]
CONT: ... start with a basic drive down the sideline, next go cross court with a topspin angled drive, then go down the line again with a tops in drive, finishing with a cross court topspinner.
French (Sports de raquette)
coup brossé croisé [correct, masculine noun]; coup croisé brossé [correct, masculine noun]