English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
Jordan curve
DEF: A simple closed curve in the plane, that is, a curve that is closed, connected, and does not cross itself.
PHR: Jordan’s closed curve.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
courbe de Jordan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Courbe plane, fermée, continue et auto-évitante qui sépare le plan en deux.