English (Heraldry)
cross fourchée [correct]; cross fourchee [correct]; cross fourchy [correct]
DEF: [Cross]] having the ends forked as branches, with the ends terminating abruptly, as if cut off.
OBS: Variation of the "cross moline".
French (Héraldique)
croix fourchetée [correct, feminine noun]; croix fourchée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Se dit d'une croix [...] dont les extrémités se terminent par deux pointes en forme de fourche.