English (Telecommunications; Radio Transmission and Reception; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
fan-beam antenna [correct]; fan-shaped beam antenna [correct]
DEF: An antenna producing a major lobe whose transverse cross section has a large ratio of major to minor dimensions.
French (Télécommunications; Émission et réception radio; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne à faisceau fixe [feminine noun]; antenne à faisceau étalé [feminine noun]; antenne à faisceau en éventail [correct, feminine noun]