English (Thread Spinning (Textiles); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
double flange spinning ring; double flange ring
CONT: spinning rings are of 2 classes, single flange and double flange. A double flange ring has a cross section like an I with flanges at the top and bottom.
French (Filature (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
anneau de section en double T [masculine noun]; anneau de section en I [masculine noun]
CONT: [le] curseur [...] se déplace circulairement sur un anneau (7) de section en double T (I).