English (Atomic Physics)
differential microscopic cross section
CONT: The differential microscopic cross section, defined only for scattering, is the area presented by a nucleus to a neutron for scattering into an element of solid angle dQ located about 6Q, i. e., da/dS2. 24.
French (Physique atomique)
section efficace microscopique différentielle [correct, feminine noun]