English (Heraldry)
cross enhanced [correct]
CONT: Sable, a cross enhanced across the shield gules fimbriated and in dexter base a cobra coiled erect affronty Or.
French (Héraldique)
croix haussée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: GAUTHIER Bruno (69) d'azur à une croix haussée et senestrée d'or chargée d'un arbre au naturel.