English (Mineralogy)
iron cross [correct]
OBS: iron cross twin law : A twin law in crystals of the diploidal class of the isometric system that is formed by interpenetration twinning of two pyritohedrons. The twin axis is perpendicular to a face of the rhombic dodecahedron.
French (Minéralogie)
croix de fer
OBS: Macles par pénétration [...] de deux dodécaèdres pentagonaux [...] sont appelées «croix de fer» [...]