English (Textile Industries)
common textile fiber [correct]; common textile fibre [correct]
CONT: Common textile fiber with cross section.
French (Industries du textile)
fibre textile courante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit des fibres textiles les plus utilisées dans l'industrie textile.