English (Engines (Motor Vehicles))
bucket tappet [correct]
CONT: In-line valves in the cross flow head are operated by bucket tappets via the belt-driven camshaft.
French (Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
poussoir à coupelle [correct, masculine noun]