English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
section stitcher [correct]
CONT: Optional equipment includes length and cross perforators and section stitchers to streamline the production flow.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
agrafeuse de cahiers [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les dispositifs de perforation longitudinale et transversale ainsi que l'agrafeuse de cahiers prévus en option rationalisent encore le processus.