English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
cross trim [correct]
CONT: To make sure we could run it at maximum production speed we dispensed with a cross trim in the F5-900M folder because this would have reduced output significantly.
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
rogne transversale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour ne rien perdre de la vitesse maximale de roulage, nous avons préféré renoncer à une rogne transversale dans le plieuse F5-900M.