English (Cycling)
cross frame [correct]
DEF: [A bicycle frame] made up of two intersecting members, forming a cross.
OBS: The vertical member is the seat tube, and, perpendicular to it is a backbone, which might extend and split to form rear stays.
French (Cyclisme)
cadre en croix [correct, masculine noun]