English (Grain Growing)
crease [correct]
OBS: Term(s) used at the Canadian Grain Commission in the field of cereal terminology.
OBS: Identified by a cross section of a wheat grain.
French (Culture des céréales)
sillon [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains dans le domaine céréalier.