English (Astronomy)
telescope barrel
OBS: Context : Aligning Antenna Feetchorn... ensure that cross-hairs are properly oriented if not, loosen telescope barrel rotate until cross-hairs are parallel to vertical & horizontal planes
French (Astronomie)
support de télescope
OBS: Lunettes Astro et Télescope