English (Embryology)
embryo organization [correct]
CONT: Since the entire cross section of the embryo can be seen in the electron microscope, any level of embryo organization can be sampled, with the added advantage of high magnification for identification of boundaries or specific structures.
French (Embryologie)
embryotectonique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des structures de l'embryon.
CONT: L'étude de l'embryon du Marsilea vestita a permis de mettre en évidence la stabilité de son embryotectonique.
Spanish (Embriología)
organización del embrión [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de las estructuras del embrión.
CONT: Organización del embrión,[sus] estructuras: ectofilo o epiblasto y endofilo o hipoblasto. Territorios presuntivos: placa precordal, cordoblasto, mesoblastos somítico y lateral, epidermoblasto y neuroectoblasto.