English (Joints and Connections (Construction))
tenoned [correct, adjective]
DEF: Provided with a tenon, that is, the projecting end of a piece of wood, or other material, which is reduced in cross section, so that it may be inserted in a corresponding cavity(mortise) in another piece in order to form a secure joint.
French (Joints et assemblages (Construction))
tenonné [correct, adjective]
OBS: Tenonner: Tailler un tenon.
OBS: Tenon: partie saillante, à l'extrémité (about) d'une pièce de bois, taillée de façon à entrer exactement dans la mortaise d'une autre pièce, et constituer avec elle un assemblage à tenon et mortaise [...]