English (Cofferdams and Dewatering (Construction))
I.C.O.S. wall [correct]
OBS: Cross Section of Milan Subway : 1. I. C. O. S. wall installed first from street level. 2. Excavation made to El.-1. 34 and roof poured. 3. Excavation completed and invert poured.
French (Épuisements et batardeaux (Construction))
mur ICOS
OBS: Coupe du métro de Milan: 1) Murs ICOS coulés en premier à partir du niveau de la rue. 2) Excavation réalisée jusqu'à la côte - 4 m et bétonnage du toit. 3) Excavation terminée et bétonnage de la dalle.