English (Business and Administrative Documents; Military Training)
job-based specification [correct]; JBS [correct]
DEF: A cross component CF [Canadian Forces] document [that] describes all required work at the job level, by individual occupation and/or by broader career fields.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Instruction du personnel militaire)
description de spécification de travail [correct, feminine noun]; DST [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Document des FC [Forces canadiennes] applicable à tous les éléments qui décrit l’ensemble du travail attendu, sur le plan du poste occupé, des membres d’un GPM [groupe professionnel militaire] précis [ou] d’un champ professionnel général.