English (Synthetic Fabrics)
trilobal [correct]
DEF: [Referring to a yarn] produced with a cross section of a triangular shape in order to improve brightness and light reflection of the fabric.
French (Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
trilobé [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Se dit d'un] filament synthétique dont la section transversale comporte trois lobes.