English (Swimming)
cross line [correct]
OBS: The cross line on the touch pad shall be placed 0. 3M below the water line.
French (Natation)
ligne perpendiculaire
OBS: La ligne perpendiculaire sur le panneau de contact doit être tracée à 0.30m au-dessous du niveau de l'eau.