English (Signalling (Rail Transport))
power signal box
CONT: King's Cross power signal box controls the signalling along the East Coast Main Line as far as Peterborough and is manned by a dedicated team of 20 signalling staff and 40 controllers.
PHR: Power signal box with free levers, with individual levers, with route levers, with thumb switches.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail))
poste à pouvoir [masculine noun]
PHR: Poste à pouvoir à leviers individuels, à leviers d'itinéraires, à leviers libres.