English (Swimming)
swim line [correct]; swimming line [correct]; lane line [correct]; lane marker [correct]; centre line [correct]; bottom line [correct]
DEF: The guidelines on the bottom of the pool and in the center of the lanes running from the starting end to the turning end.
CONT: Lane lines. Painted on the bottom of the pool, in the centre of each lane.
CONT: Each lane line shall end 2. 0 metres from the end wall of the pool with a distinctive cross line 1. 0 metre long and of the same width as the lane line.
French (Natation)
ligne de couloir [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de fond [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lignes de couloir. Tracées au fond du bassin, au centre de chaque couloir.
CONT: Chaque ligne de couloir doit se terminer à 2,0 mètres du mur d'extrémité de la piscine avec une ligne perpendiculaire distincte de 1 mètre de longueur et de la même largeur que la ligne de couloir.
Spanish (Natación)
línea de fondo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea del fondo de la piscina.