English (Telecommunications Transmission; Telephony and Microwave Technology; Telegraphy)
crossing
DEF: A configuration in which telecommunication and lines cross each other.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences; Télégraphie)
croisement [masculine noun]
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Telefonía y tecnología de microondas; Telegrafía)
cruzamiento [correct, masculine noun]