English (Computer Programs and Programming)
tracking program
OBS: tracking cross : a crosslike array of bright dots on a display screen used to locate points and lines or to draw curves.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de poursuite [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Programme qui permet sur un visuel d'asservir l'encrier aux déplacements du photostyle.