English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Strength of Materials; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
circular cross section
CONT: The angular deflection of members with uniform circular cross sections subject to torsion loading can be calculated.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Résistance des matériaux; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
section circulaire [feminine noun]
CONT: Torsion d'une poutre de section circulaire.