English (Aircraft Airframe)
main deck [correct]
CONT: A typical cross section of the(B-747) fuselage is 21 feet, 4 inches(6. 50 meters) wide and 22 feet, 4 inches(6. 81 meters) high on the outside. On the inside the main deck is 19. 5 feet(5. 94 meters) wide.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
pont principal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: [...] le niveau de bruit est à peu de chose près celui rencontré sur le pont principal [...]
OBS: pont principal : terme uniformisé par les Comités d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Maintenance et (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
PHR: Porte cargo de pont principal.