English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
stop bar [correct]
DEF: Fixed cross member positioning the baulk unit.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Tissage (Industries du textile))
butée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Traverse fixe pour le positionnement de la balance.