English (Heraldry; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Greek cross [correct]
OBS: This even-armed cross is frequently termed the Greek cross, to distinguish it from the Latin cross, in which the lower member is always longer than the other three.
French (Héraldique; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
croix grecque [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Croix dont les branches sont d'égale longueur.