English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
cross on the board; contra order; put-through order
OBS: cross on the board; contra order; put-through order : terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l'économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
application sur ordres symétriques [feminine noun]
OBS: application sur ordres symétriques : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.