English (Informatics)
over threshold
CONT: CARS I/R Worksheet Status Report(cross reference and over threshold) containing all records will be output daily.
French (Informatique)
dépassement de seuil [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Solution fournie par une terminologue chez IBM, par analogie avec "overrun" (dépassement) et "threshold" (seuil).