English (Knitted and Stretch Fabrics; Knitting Techniques - Various)
cross-over point [correct]
DEF: Any one of the points at which stitches are intermeshed.
CONT: bottom cross over points; top cross over points.
French (Tricot et tissus extensibles; Techniques de tricot diverses)
point d'entrelacement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: points d'entrelacement inférieurs; points d'entrelacement supérieurs.