English (Atomic Physics)
resonance integral
DEF: The integral over all or some specified portion of the resonance energy range of the quotient of the absorption cross section... of a nuclide by the neutron energy E.
OBS: This term should not be confused with the excess resonance integral.
French (Physique atomique)
intégrale de résonance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Intégrale sur tout ou partie du domaine des énergies de résonance du quotient de la section efficace d'absorption [...] d'un nucléide par l'énergie E des neutrons.
OBS: À ne pas confondre avec excès de l'intégrale de résonance.