English (Viticulture; Winemaking)
teinturier grapes [correct]
CONT: Alicante Bouschet : This cross developed in southern France over a century ago arrived in California. It is one of the very few teinturier grapes with red pulp and red juice.
French (Viticulture; Industrie vinicole)
raisin teinturier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Raisin qui donne au vin un vin foncée, très coloré sans longue cuvaison.