English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
fire ladder [correct]; fire service ladder [correct]
DEF: A firefighting piece of equipment used for climbing and consisting of two side rails joined by cross pieces or rungs.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
échelle d'incendie [correct, feminine noun]; échelle à incendie [feminine noun]
DEF: Échelle utilisée pour combattre les incendies.
CONT: Échelles d'incendie. Échelles spéciales utilisées au cours des incendies et des sauvetages, elles comprennent : les échelles portatives, les échelles aériennes.
Spanish (Equipo de salvamento y lucha contra incendios)
escalera de bomberos [correct, feminine noun]