English (Metal Forming)
curling dies [correct, plural]
DEF: A set of tools that shape the ends of a piece of work into a form with a circular cross section.
French (Formage des métaux)
outil à rouler [masculine noun]
DEF: Outillage destiné à donner aux extrémités d'une pièce un profil circulaire.