English (Hand Tools)
double-cut teeth [plural]
CONT: A flat file is rectangular in cross section and is slightly tapered towards the point in both width and thickness, and has double-cut teeth.
French (Outillage à main)
denture à taille croisée [feminine noun]
CONT: La lime plate est rectangulaire et légèrement effilée vers la pointe, en largeur aussi bien qu'en épaisseur. Elle présente une denture à taille croisée et deux chants à taille simple.