English (Metal Rolling)
bar mill
OBS: --a rolling mill equipped with grooved rolls to produce from reheated blooms or billets an elongated steel product of round, square or other cross section.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminoir à barres
OBS: --laminoir à cylindres cannelés destiné à transformer les billettes ou les laminés réchauffés en barres rondes ou carrées et autres profilés.