English (Marketing)
cross product; vector product
DEF: The cross product, also called the vector product, is an operation on two vectors. The cross product of two vectors produces a third vector which is perpendicular to the plan in which the first two lie.
French (Commercialisation)
produit croisé [masculine noun]