English (Steel; Metal Processing)
bar mill
OBS: a rolling mill equipped with grooved rolls to produce from reheated blooms or billets an elongated steel product of round, square or other cross section.
French (Acier; Transformation des métaux)
laminoir à barres
OBS: laminoir à cylindres cannelés destiné à transformer les billettes ou les laminés réchauffés en barres rondes ou carrées et autres profilés.