English (Medical and Hospital Organization; Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine); Banks (Medicine))
blood services [correct]
CONT: The Blood Services of The Canadian Red Cross Society are committed to delivering to Canadian health care facilities blood and blood products of consistently high quality.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière; Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine); Banques (Médecine))
services transfusionnels [correct, masculine noun, plural]; service de sang [masculine noun]
CONT: (Les) Services transfusionnels de la Croix-Rouge canadienne ont pour mission de fournir aux hôpitaux du Canada du sang et des produits sanguins de qualité (...)