English (Tracks and Roadways (Rail Transport))
guard rail tie
OBS: [CN] specification for the manufacture of monoblock prestressed concrete cross ties and concrete guard rail ties for standard gauge track.
French (Voies ferrées)
traverse pour contre-rail
OBS: Plan-norme TS-2007 du CN.