English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
radar range equation [correct]
DEF: An equation which expresses radar range in terms of transmitted power, minimum detectable signal, antenna gain, and the target's radar cross section.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
équation de portée radar [correct, feminine noun]