English (Atomic Physics)
effective resonance integral
OBS: The resonance integral in which the cross section is replaced by an effective cross section and which gives the true reaction rate when the flux density does not vary inversely as the neutron energy.
French (Physique atomique)
intégrale effective de résonance
OBS: Intégrale de résonance dans laquelle la section efficace est remplacée par une section efficace effective, et qui donne le vrai taux de réaction lorsque la densité de flux neutronique varie autrement que selon la loi de l'inverse de l'énergie des neutrons.