English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
sediment charge [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the weight or volume of sediment in a stream to the weight or volume of water passing a given cross section per unit of time.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
charge sédimentaire [feminine noun]; charge de sédiments [feminine noun]