English (Physical Geography (General))
graphical rectification [correct]
CONT: Figure 2-5 illustrates the paper-strip method of making a point-by-point graphical rectification based on the invarience of the cross ratio.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
redressement graphique [masculine noun]