English (Road Traffic)
spot speed [correct]; individual spot speed [correct]
DEF: The speed at which a vehicle passes a given cross section of road.
OBS: individual spot speed: term and definition proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Circulation routière)
vitesse instantanée [correct, feminine noun]; vitesse individuelle instantanée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vitesse pratiquée par un véhicule lors du passage au droit d'une section donnée de route.
OBS: vitesse individuelle instantanée : terme et définition proposés par l'Association mondiale de la route.
Spanish (Tránsito vial)
velocidad instantánea [correct, feminine noun]