English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
square seal [correct]
DEF: A type of sealing ring, the cross section of which is rectangular or square.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
joint carré [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Joint d'étanchéité annulaire de section carrée ou rectangulaire.