English (Vulcanology and Seismology; Geology)
cedar-tree structure [correct]; cedar-tree laccolith [correct]; Christmas-tree laccolith [correct]
DEF: A laccolith resembling the outline of a cedar tree in cross section.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie; Géologie)
laccolite en cèdre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Massif de roches intrusives dont la structure évoque la forme d'un cèdre.