English (Turbines)
all round admission [correct, adjective]; full admission [correct, adjective]
OBS: The turbine is an all round admission machine and the nozzle segment comprises twenty equally spaced supersonic nozzles of convergent/divergent cross section.
French (Turbines)
à injection totale [correct]
CONT: Les turbines Kaplan et hélice sont des machines à réaction et à injection totale adaptées aux faibles chutes et aux débits élevés [...]