English (Turbines)
all round admission machine [correct]; full admission machine [correct]
OBS: The turbine is an all round admission machine and the nozzle segment comprises twenty equally spaced supersonic nozzles of convergent/divergent cross section.
French (Turbines)
machine à injection totale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les turbines Kaplan et hélice sont des machines à réaction et à injection totale adaptées aux faibles chutes et aux débits élevés [...]